Copa America Break Stats Update

Copa America Break Stats Update

So I know that MLS Fantasy Manager was probable not on the minds of many over the Copa America break, so I decided to put together a little stats update to help everyone ease back into the swing of things. I just focused on the basics, Total Score, Points Per 90, and Points for $.

I know the fancy tables are usually Andrew’s thing, so forgive me if things look a little weird. So enjoy this little Copa America Break Stats Update.


 

Keepers > 0 Min Played

GoalkeepersTeamPriceTotal ScoreMin PlayedPP90PP$
HamidDC6.11218061.96721311475
LampsonCHI4.7508105.5555555555610.6382978723
FreiSEA6.26510805.4166666666710.4838709677
WillisHOU4.8467915.233881163089.58333333333
MacMathCOL5.37312605.2142857142913.7735849057
SeitzDAL4.9579905.1818181818211.6326530612
RimandoRSL6.2569905.090909090919.03225806452
JohnsonCHI5.61527052.67857142857
WorraDC455990513.75
BlakePHI5651170513
RoblesNY6.2701260511.2903225806
OustedVAN6.17413504.9333333333312.131147541
IrwinTOR5.66411704.9230769230811.4285714286
RoweLA4.75810614.9198868991512.3404255319
BinghamSJ6.26612604.7142857142910.6451612903
ClarkCLB5.66011704.6153846153810.7142857143
DericHOU5.1234554.549450549454.50980392157
MeliaSKC5.56713504.4666666666712.1818181818
ShuttleworthNE5.66112604.3571428571410.8928571429
GleesonPOR4.5367614.257555847578
GonzalezDAL5.92045043.38983050847
BushMTL5.352117049.81132075472
SaundersNYC4.85913503.9333333333312.2916666667
BendikORL5.15111703.9230769230810
AttinellaRSL4.971803.51.42857142857
KennedyLA5.541093.302752293580.727272727273
Kwarasey POR5.6185892.750424448223.21428571429
Dykstra DC4.929020.408163265306
KannSKC4.529020.444444444444
JonesPHI4.919010.204081632653
MillerSEA3.919010.25641025641

Defenders > 400 Min Played

DefendersTeamPriceTotal ScoreMin PlayedPP90PP$
AllenNYC5.2425726.608391608398.07692307692
WilliamsCOL7.2619225.954446854668.47222222222
Sauro CLB7.7335125.800781254.28571428571
Burling COL6.3568745.766590389028.88888888889
Coelho SKC7.97912605.6428571428610
CollinNY8.2365855.538461538464.39024390244
GladRSL5.1508165.514705882359.80392156863
SjobergCOL5.96610805.511.186440678
MoorTOR7.56510805.416666666678.66666666667
CampbellCHI5.36210355.3913043478311.6981132075
Marshall SEA8.8539005.36.02272727273
Abdul-SalaamSKC6.3498465.212765957457.77777777778
MatarritaNYC7.7569695.201238390097.27272727273
AffulCLB7.4569745.174537987687.56756756757
EvansSEA7.5488435.124555160146.4
BurchCOL5.6569865.1115618661310
BeasleyHOU7.25910405.105769230778.19444444444
RamosCHI6478315.090252707587.83333333333
Yaro PHI6.1335855.076923076925.40983606557
ZimmermanDAL6.4651170510.15625
KempDC870126058.75
AgusHOU7.13054054.22535211268
Cabrera MTL7.2427654.941176470595.83333333333
TribbettPHI6.1376754.933333333336.06557377049
BernardezSJ7.76912604.928571428578.96103896104
PerquisTOR7.5498954.927374301686.53333333333
Besler SKC8.8488784.920273348525.45454545455
ImperialeSJ7295314.915254237294.14285714286
TierneyNE8.1448144.864864864865.43209876543
DuvallNY6.6315924.712837837844.69696969697
HedgesDAL9.1428034.707347447074.61538461538
Ciman MTL8.75610804.666666666676.4367816092
FabinhoPHI6.7469044.57964601776.86567164179
BoswellDC8.26312604.57.68292682927
RidgewellPOR8.1367204.54.44444444444
JonesSEA7469234.485373781156.57142857143
RogersLA7.7428464.468085106385.45454545455
WynneSJ7.15811704.461538461548.16901408451
Birnbaum DC7.7499904.454545454556.36363636364
KappelhofCHI7.85310804.416666666676.79487179487
SteresLA5.15310954.3561643835610.3921568627
HorstHOU7.45310964.352189781027.16216216216
Toia MTL6.9265404.333333333333.76811594203
MyersSKC6.3255224.310344827593.96825396825
PhillipsRSL6.9296104.278688524594.20289855072
FrancisSJ6.1408484.245283018876.55737704918
Wahl CLB6.1204264.225352112683.27868852459
HarrisDAL5.7275774.211438474874.73684210526
LoydDAL7.6439214.201954397395.65789473684
CamaraMTL6255364.197761194034.16666666667
DiaSKC6388164.191176470596.33333333333
RosenberryPHI5.85812604.1428571428610
HarveyVAN75812604.142857142868.28571428571
FranklinDC8.25812604.142857142867.07317073171
LadeNY6.3296314.136291600634.60317460317
MorrowTOR7.55111104.135135135146.8
ParkhurstCLB7.95311594.115616911136.70886075949
BeitashourTOR7.65311684.083904109596.97368421053
WoodberryNE4.9265734.083769633515.30612244898
ScottSEA6.5235104.058823529413.53846153846
BorchersPOR7.95512264.037520391526.96202531646
ZubarNY7.9265804.034482758623.29113924051
OlaveRSL7.6265814.027538726333.42105263158
OyongoMTL6.4337394.018944519625.15625
IraolaNYC6.9306744.00593471814.34782608696
MarquezPHI6.352117048.25396825397
FarrellNE856126047
MearsSEA7.648108046.31578947368
ZizzoNY6.54810813.996299722487.38461538462
FrancisCLB6.9378433.950177935945.36231884058
HinesORL7.5419393.929712460065.46666666667
MaundRSL7409353.850267379685.71428571429
Waston VAN8.4409503.789473684214.7619047619
BrillantNYC84911703.769230769236.125
Ramos ORL6358433.736654804275.83333333333
Van DammeLA8.4409663.726708074534.7619047619
FigueroaDAL6.85212603.714285714297.64705882353
HernandezNYC6.45513503.666666666678.59375
Aird VAN6.14110123.646245059296.72131147541
GoncalvesNE7.9409903.636363636365.06329113924
SarkodieSJ6.6256203.629032258063.78787878788
OparaSKC6.6215273.586337760913.18181818182
ReddingORL4.8328163.529411764716.66666666667
ColeLA7.8389693.529411764714.87179487179
DeLaGarzaLA8246203.483870967743
MillerCOL5.3205173.481624758223.77358490566
ParkerVAN6.44812603.428571428577.5
Harrington CHI5.2236073.410214168044.42307692308
WatsonNE6.9349193.329706202394.92753623188
VincentCHI5.1246593.277693474964.70588235294
SheaORL7.73810543.244781783684.93506493506
MeiraCHI7.4236463.204334365333.10810810811
BeltranRSL7.23911003.190909090915.41666666667
AnibabaHOU5.7318883.141891891895.43859649123
ValentinPOR6.7339503.126315789474.92537313433
Lawrence NY6.8318993.103448275864.55882352941
RodriguezHOU7.93090033.79746835443
WingertRSL6.7226782.92035398233.28358208955
TaylorPOR6.3329902.909090909095.07936507937
LefevreMTL6.4134052.888888888892.03125
S WilliamsHOU6.9144382.876712328772.02898550725
MateosORL6.3144502.82.22222222222
OuimetteNY5.2185822.783505154643.46153846154
WhiteNYC6.4144602.739130434782.1875
KlutePOR6.8197072.418670438472.79411764706
Powell POR7.1135402.166666666671.83098591549

Midfielders > 350 Min Played

MidfieldersteamPriceTotal ScoreMin PlayedPP90PP$
ValeriPOR10.810912228.0278232405910.0925925926
Piatti MTL10.810711708.230769230779.90740740741
KljestanNY1210011357.92951541858.33333333333
NguyenNE11.89311287.420212765967.8813559322
AlonsoSEA98711706.692307692319.66666666667
Higuaín CLB10.78211466.439790575927.66355140187
PontiusPHI7.47910286.9163424124510.6756756757
FelipeNY8.67911206.348214285719.18604651163
DíazDAL10.9798748.135011441657.24770642202
NeagleDC7.87611465.968586387439.74358974359
MeramCLB8.6758947.550335570478.72093023256
MolinoORL8.2749097.326732673279.0243902439
CastilloDAL10.77312645.197784810136.82242990654
Bradley TOR10.372108066.99029126214
McCartyNY9.27111535.54206418047.71739130435
Morales VAN10.9708237.654921020666.42201834862
JohnsonTOR8.36911705.307692307698.31325301205
GrellaNY8.16810565.795454545458.3950617284
Nagbe POR9.3679756.184615384627.20430107527
PirloNYC10.26611155.327354260096.47058823529
AziraCOL5.56412514.6043165467611.6363636364
ClarkHOU6.96412194.725184577529.27536231884
SarvasDC7.16310555.374407582948.87323943662
Barrios DAL86310585.359168241977.875
CroninCOL66212604.4285714285710.3333333333
McNamaraNYC7.1629625.800415800428.7323943662
Le TouxPHI9.4629066.158940397356.59574468085
QuinteroSJ6.8618466.489361702138.97058823529
HollingsheadDAL66011554.6753246753210
RoweNE9.36011284.787234042556.45161290323
WengerHOU75811214.656556645858.28571428571
CharaPOR7.95812604.142857142867.3417721519
FeilhaberSKC10.8589715.375901132855.37037037037
FagundezNE7.85711104.621621621627.30769230769
BolañosVAN8.1577836.551724137937.03703703704
Sam NY9.3578546.007025761126.12903225806
AlexHOU5.85610254.917073170739.65517241379
Nyarko DC7.3568186.161369193157.67123287671
EspinozaSKC6.95412533.878691141267.82608695652
Kaká ORL11546197.851373182554.90909090909
TrappCLB6.85311704.076923076927.79411764706
GerrardLA10.1526467.244582043345.14851485149
Zusi SKC10.1529924.717741935485.14851485149
FinlayCLB10.6529744.804928131424.90566037736
DawkinsSJ8.6518535.381008206335.93023255814
LletgetLA7.9508405.357142857146.32911392405
BarnettaPHI8.1507545.968169761276.17283950617
TecheraVAN8.1509494.741833508966.17283950617
Koffie NE7.2499204.793478260876.80555555556
CaldwellNE7.54910564.176136363646.53333333333
AlvarezCHI6.9488335.186074429776.95652173913
AlasheSJ6.44710254.126829268297.34375
LabaVAN7.24711733.606138107426.52777777778
IvanschitzSEA7.6468235.030376670726.05263157895
CreavallePHI5.7457935.107187894077.89473684211
DeLeonDC6.44511603.491379310347.03125
AcostaDAL6.8459444.290254237296.61764705882
MaidanaHOU9456825.938416422295
MedrandaSKC6.1447325.409836065577.2131147541
MulhollandRSL8.4436046.407284768215.11904761905
SaiedCLB6.5427894.790874524716.46153846154
UlloaDAL7.24210293.673469387765.83333333333
NogueiraPHI7.7426825.542521994135.45454545455
Davis SKC7.7428284.56521739135.45454545455
Jones COL8426106.196721311485.25
MustivarSKC7.5417205.1255.46666666667
RoldanSEA5.5409073.969128996697.27272727273
HusidicLA7.5407105.070422535215.33333333333
DiskerudNYC8408134.428044280445
SalinasSJ8.6406425.607476635514.6511627907
PolsterCHI5.4397894.448669201527.22222222222
Gruezo DAL7.7399973.520561685065.06493506494
MoralesRSL10.5396975.035868005743.71428571429
CarrollPHI6.33810073.396226415096.03174603175
WinterORL6.7387934.312736443885.67164179104
GodoySJ7.3386884.970930232565.20547945205
Pappa COL8.2383978.614609571794.63414634146
Ceren ORL6.7377514.434087882825.5223880597
SunnyRSL6.8377804.269230769235.44117647059
CocisCHI6.5367494.325767690255.53846153846
ShippMTL7.7368433.843416370114.67532467532
CarrascoORL5.9357664.112271540475.93220338983
OlumSKC6.4356954.532374100725.46875
DelgadoTOR6.3346764.526627218935.39682539683
GarciaHOU7.1345915.177664974624.78873239437
PowersCOL7.6335495.409836065574.34210526316
Beckerman RSL8.2338403.535714285714.0243902439
de JongLA9337174.142259414233.66666666667
AccamCHI9.1333867.694300518133.62637362637
OsorioTOR6.8327583.799472295514.70588235294
BekkerMTL5.4316504.292307692315.74074074074
MirandaHOU6.6314755.873684210534.69696969697
Bravo NYC6.7318043.470149253734.62686567164
OntiveroMTL7.9315295.27410207943.92405063291
BunburyNE6.8307193.755215577194.41176470588
HiguitaORL6.7296963.754.32835820896
AllenRSL5.4285164.883720930235.18518518519
JacobsonVAN6.9286144.104234527694.05797101449
AlexanderMTL6.4275964.077181208054.21875
StephensCHI5.9265004.684.40677966102
FribergSEA7265154.543689320393.71428571429
Perez GarciaSJ7.7265074.615384615383.37662337662
Rolfe DC8.7266343.690851735022.98850574713
HalliseySKC4.8255584.032258064525.20833333333
KovarSEA4.9255094.420432220045.10204081633
EndohTOR5.2256013.743760399334.80769230769
TissotMTL5.8245184.169884169884.13793103448
MezquidaVAN6.3234614.490238611713.65079365079
Tchani CLB8.1223695.365853658542.71604938272
IlsinhoPHI8.5224174.748201438852.58823529412
JeffreyDC5.5214833.913043478263.81818181818
Asprilla POR6.9214903.857142857143.04347826087
Donadel MTL7.1195613.048128342252.67605633803
QuintillaSKC5.3184073.980343980343.39622641509
LopezNYC5.2165632.557726465363.07692307692
JewsburyPOR6.3163853.740259740262.53968253968
StertzerRSL5.3143653.452054794522.64150943396
ZemanskiPOR5.4143863.264248704662.59259259259
NocerinoORL7.9135552.108108108111.64556962025
BernierMTL6.1124152.602409638551.96721311475

Forwards > 300 Min Played

ForwardsteamPriceTotal ScoreMin PlayedPP90PP$
GiovincoTOR12.711210999.171974522298.8188976378
VillaNYC11.910812777.611589663279.0756302521
Wright-PhillipsNY11.18211606.362068965527.38738738739
AdiPOR10.37710246.7675781257.47572815534
Wondolowski SJ10.87610806.333333333337.03703703704
PlataRSL9.5769007.68
DwyerSKC9.97513285.08283132537.57575757576
MageeLA7.3739197.1490750816110
SapongPHI8.27212355.246963562758.78048780488
LarinORL9.4728907.28089887647.65957446809
dos SantosLA11.4698267.51815980636.05263157895
OduroMTL7.46610565.6258.91891891892
Zardes LA9.7659306.290322580656.70103092784
UrrutiDAL8.46111554.753246753257.2619047619
MartinezRSL8.7619375.85912486667.01149425287
DrogbaMTL12.1615819.449225473325.04132231405
K. KamaraNE11.15710594.844192634565.13513513514
MorrisSEA8.25610504.86.82926829268
MannehVAN8.6569255.448648648656.51162790698
Gashi COL9.2568206.146341463416.08695652174
AkindeleDAL7.4567486.737967914447.56756756757
IgboananikeCHI85510094.905847373646.875
SolignacCOL7.1539904.818181818187.46478873239
BarnesHOU8.5518275.550181378486
MovsisyanRSL8.64910304.281553398065.6976744186
MelanoPOR8.54811693.695466210445.64705882353
SheltonNYC5.6468125.098522167498.21428571429
BruinHOU9467815.300896286815.11111111111
AcostaDC8.6437245.34530386745
AmarikwaSJ7.4428184.621026894875.67567567568
SaborioDC7.8424797.891440501045.38461538462
EspindolaDC10.1406475.564142194743.9603960396
DempseySEA10.8398873.95715896283.61111111111
MendozaNYC7.4396475.425038639885.27027027027
AgudeloNE8.1386145.570032573294.69135802469
Keane LA11.6385096.719056974463.27586206897
McInerneyPOR7374936.754563894525.28571428571
K DoyleCOL7.7368233.936816524914.67532467532
Rivero VAN8.1367554.291390728484.44444444444
O. KamaraCLB8.2354137.627118644074.26829268293
BoatengLA7.2305005.44.16666666667
PerezVAN7.1304306.279069767444.22535211268
GilbertoCHI8.7266423.644859813082.98850574713
BadjiCOL4.62658545.65217391304
Altidore TOR9.4235114.050880626222.44680851064
Kudo VAN8233565.814606741572.875
Mattocks POR6.7213265.797546012273.13432835821
ThompsonSJ5.9184363.715596330283.05084745763
GomezSEA6.6174443.445945945952.57575757576
BabouliTOR4.8164323.333333333333.33333333333
TaylorNYC5.2153963.409090909092.88461538462
ValdezSEA7.8113842.5781251.41025641026

About Dashdar

Founder of MLS Fantasy Boss, moderator of /r/FantasyMLS, freelance contributing writer for fantasy.MLSsoccer.com. Passionate about all things MLS and growing the Fantasy MLS community.

Check Also

The Best Midfielders in MLS: Spring 2019 Season

The Spring season has come to an end and we now know what some players …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *