Round 22 Player PP90 Update

Round 22 Player PP90 Update

 

If you listened to the Round 22 MLS Fantasy Insider Podcast episode, you heard us talking about the stats we like. Unfortunately, two of the stats that were mentioned are not easy to come by when just using the in game menu. One was Points Per 90min played and the other was Bonus points generated.

Unfortunately, I don’t currently have a good method for just getting bonus point information, but I can give you a round 22 player PP90 update. The tables below have been modified some, but in general you’ll get PP90 information for the majority of the players currently in the game. You’ll have to forgive some of the formatting, Andrew’s on a little break everything my not be a pretty as normal.

Keepers

  • Players with 0 PP90 and fewer than 450min player have been removed
GoalkeepersTeam$TSMPPP90
RoweLA5.111517815.8
Deric HOU5.2487705.6
LampsonCHI4.7559005.5
HamidDC6.2447205.5
HowardCOL6.2274505.4
MacMathCOL5.48514405.3
WillisHOU4.86411065.2
SeitzDAL4.99316205.1
Irwin TOR5.77613295.1
WorraDC45810804.8
RoblesNY6.411120704.8
BonoTOR4.6295614.6
FreiSEA6.19318004.6
BinghamSJ6.19718904.6
JohnsonCHI5.7469004.6
OustedVAN6.310520704.5
RimandoRSL6.38216204.5
GleesonPOR4.77414814.4
BlakePHI4.99418904.4
SaundersNYC5.110220704.4
ClarkCLB5.69218904.3
ShuttleworthNE5.57716204.2
MeliaSKC5.39319804.2
BushMTL5.28318903.9
BendikORL58118903.8
GonzalezDAL5.9235403.8

Defenders

  • Players with 0 PP90 and fewer than 600min player have been removed
DefendersTeam$TSMPPP90
HairstonCOL5.1486097.0
ZavaletaTOR6.8416275.8
BurlingCOL6.3568745.7
SjobergCOL6.110816915.7
AllenNYC5.37611915.7
Coelho SKC7.98112875.6
HedgesDAL9.69014335.6
Matarrita NYC7.98112965.6
OparaSKC7.17612205.6
MorrowTOR810517085.5
MoorTOR7.810517105.5
ZimmermanDAL6.711018005.5
Beasley HOU7.38313765.4
WilliamsCOL78213725.3
RamosCHI6.27813225.3
MenaNYC7.1366125.2
AffulCLB7.49516485.1
ZubarNY8.16311195.0
Besler SKC8.75610055.0
CampbellCHI5.19016214.9
SteresLA5.59517254.9
TierneyNE8.27814264.9
PhillipsRSL76011024.9
MarshallSEA8.78615804.8
OyongoMTL6.77313694.7
Abdul-SalaamSKC6.38315604.7
BodenORL5.5458464.7
Van DammeLA8.78415964.7
TribbettPHI6.25710834.7
GladRSL4.97614464.7
CabreraMTL7.37514324.7
EvansSEA7.67213834.6
BernardezSJ7.78817044.6
IraolaNYC76913444.6
JonesSEA6.98216014.6
LadeNY6.36913514.5
BeitashourTOR7.88616894.5
BurchCOL5.56913634.5
HarrisDAL5.76412694.5
CimanMTL8.66613134.5
KempDC7.99518904.5
YaroPHI5.7458964.5
CamaraMTL66312564.5
WatsonNE7.27014104.4
Rogers LA7.7428464.4
WattsCOL5.9469274.4
HorstHOU7.38417264.3
FranklinDC8.29118904.3
AnibabaHOU67315184.3
BoswellDC8.27916434.3
DeLaGarzaLA8.36413404.2
WastonVAN8.67114904.2
BrillantNYC8.19018904.2
DuvallNY6.3479924.2
WoodberryNE56112934.2
CollinNY7.85411544.2
Loyd DAL7.6439214.2
DiaMTL6388164.1
WynneSJ77716774.1
Meira CHI7.65512024.1
FabinhoPHI6.66514344.0
Ridgewell POR8.15311704.0
HinesORL7.56915244.0
FigueroaDAL6.78118034.0
FarrellNE88519024.0
ToiaMTL6.9337433.9
VincentCHI5.14911093.9
FrancisSJ5.85011353.9
HarveyVAN6.98318903.9
ZizzoNY6.47416903.9
Valentin POR6.96514873.9
Borchers POR7.87918113.9
AsheCLB5.4327383.9
Rodriguez HOU8.15913623.8
KappelhofCHI7.77417123.8
BirnbaumDC7.65813503.8
ParkhurstCLB7.78018793.8
Lefevre MTL6.5368553.7
Ramos ORL6358433.7
WahlCLB5.84210133.7
MarquezPHI6.27818903.7
TaylorPOR6.56315303.7
MaundRSL76816553.6
MearsSEA7.47017103.6
AirdVAN6.14110123.6
PowellPOR7.24611403.6
OlaveRSL7.5307613.5
RosenberryPHI5.67819803.5
GoncalvesNE7.86717103.5
MillerCOL4.8379473.5
FrancisCLB6.85012853.5
HernandezNYC66717303.4
Sarkodie SJ6.5338653.4
OpareDC5.1266943.3
ParkerVAN6.17419803.3
ColeLA7.54612313.3
ScottSEA6.2277353.3
MateosORL6.33810803.1
BeltranRSL6.96017303.1
Lawrence NY6.8318993.1
S WilliamsHOU6.9257273.0
SheaORL7.35315493.0
HarringtonCHI4.93410033.0
Redding ORL4.53410412.9
SmithVAN5.9247852.7
WingertRSL6.43110972.5
KlutePOR6.8197072.4
WhiteNYC6176792.2
AlstonORL5.92410472.0

Midfielders

  • Players with 0 PP90 and fewer than 600min player have been removed
MidfieldersTeam$TSMPPP90
LampardNYC10.6676868.7
DíazDAL11.413414238.4
ValeriPOR11.215516728.3
PiattiMTL11.315417088.1
KljestanNY12.415117287.8
PappaCOL8.1606877.8
AlbergPHI8.5728267.8
MolinoORL8.813716247.5
GerrardLA10.59210997.5
KakáORL11728697.4
MoralesVAN10.910313536.8
AlonsoSEA9.213117716.6
PontiusPHI7.411716376.4
MaidanaHOU9.1679466.3
SalinasSJ8.8608676.2
HiguaínCLB10.78512326.2
HarrisonNYC6568126.2
FeilhaberSKC11.411616836.2
NyarkoDC7.3639156.1
NguyenNE11.912718456.1
McNamaraNYC7.110415266.1
Bradley TOR10.37210806.0
Jones COL8467005.9
MeramCLB8.510315775.8
TecheraVAN8.37611745.8
NeagleDC89715095.7
AccamCHI9.26510165.7
SamDC9.37712085.7
IvanschitzSEA7.88112725.7
BolañosVAN8.39114385.6
CastilloDAL11.211017445.6
Le TouxPHI9.37612085.6
MoralesRSL10.88213175.6
GarciaHOU7.47411925.5
PirloNYC10.511117985.5
NogueiraPHI7.7426825.5
FelipeNY8.711719045.5
LletgetLA7.96710995.4
BarriosDAL89916305.4
LarentowiczLA7.2508275.4
NagbePOR9.49115155.4
MedrandaSKC6.48714525.3
TchaniCLB8.26510895.3
McCarty NY9.310818205.3
QuinteroSJ6.47913425.2
Zusi SKC10.26611225.2
SarvasDC7.19616365.2
Perez GarciaSJ7.8447505.2
GrellaNY8.110217505.2
GoossensCHI7406895.2
AlvarezCHI6.76110525.2
MezquidaVAN6.4549365.1
PowersCOL7.66210765.1
Johnson TOR8.27112405.1
PetersonSKC5.9488445.1
Cocis CHI6.75910395.1
MuylNY4.7437585.1
HusidicLA7.56110805.0
AcostaDAL7.29216385.0
OntiveroMTL7.7468205.0
CreavallePHI5.65610344.8
AlexHOU5.88315334.8
MulhollandRSL8.16912784.8
Cheyrou TOR7.4366694.8
KoffieNE7.2519524.8
IlsinhoPHI8.1468654.7
DawkinsSJ8.67814774.7
RoweNE9.59618194.7
Allen RSL5.2417834.7
Barnetta PHI7.77213814.6
Hollingshead DAL67915284.6
WengerHOU6.87514624.6
Davis SKC7.65210144.6
SaiedCLB6.45811434.5
OsorioTOR76613034.5
OlumSKC6.46512884.5
DelgadoTOR6.26112214.4
FinlayCLB10.47314624.4
PolsterCHI5.35511044.4
StephensCHI5.8408074.4
CroninCOL69318814.4
Azira COL5.39018274.4
DiskerudNYC8408134.4
FagundezNE7.86713624.4
RoldanSEA5.77214744.3
ShippMTL7.96413194.3
MustivarSKC7.36613804.3
EspinozaSKC79419734.2
GodoySJ7.16012674.2
de JongLA8.85712194.2
Sunny RSL6.8408564.2
CerenORL6.45712214.2
ThiamCHI6.4377944.1
JeffreyDC5.3439284.1
ClarkHOU6.78117524.1
StertzerRSL5.3296294.1
CarrascoORL5.85311534.1
UlloaDAL7.25712424.1
EndohTOR5.25612224.1
JacobsonVAN76113344.1
BunburyNE6.86013194.0
Kovar SEA4.8357893.9
TrappCLB6.88318723.9
HiguitaORL6.75311973.9
LabaVAN7.28218553.9
CharaPOR7.98318903.9
AlexanderHOU6.44710763.9
Friberg SEA6.74610553.9
GruezoDAL7.76515283.8
BekkerMTL5.2419873.7
CaldwellNE7.46916683.7
Rolfe DC8.7266343.6
AlasheSJ6.26315523.6
HalliseySKC4.6409963.6
BernierMTL6.1287033.5
BravoNYC6.7338313.5
WarnerHOU6.4348623.5
ZemanskiPOR5.43910063.4
BeckermanRSL8.24912853.4
CarrollPHI6.26517273.3
LopezNYC5.2256803.3
DeLeonDC6.36417613.2
DonadelMTL7.1236743.0
NocerinoORL7.9197162.3

Forwards

  • Players with 0 PP90 and fewer than 500min player have been removed
ForwardsTeam$TSMPPP90
GiovincoTOR13.418017299.3
Drogba MTL11.99210098.2
O. KamaraCLB8.99210637.7
HerbersPHI4.9445327.4
McInerneyPOR7.1496376.9
LarinORL9.611315046.7
VillaNYC12.114319076.7
MageeLA7.38411356.6
dos SantosLA11.510214176.4
PlataRSL9.610714976.4
SaborioDC7.7568076.2
Wright-PhillipsNY11.312618416.1
GashiCOL9.48312306.0
MendozaNYC7.4456716.0
KeaneLA11.6639456.0
AkindeleDAL7.37210855.9
Zardes LA9.78412905.8
WondolowskiSJ10.89815265.7
MartinezRSL8.89515415.5
Agudelo NE8.1406495.5
AdiPOR10.310617445.4
UrrutiDAL8.79716285.3
Manneh VAN8.66711355.3
PerezVAN7386465.2
DwyerSKC10.211319245.2
SheltonNYC5.6488315.1
SapongPHI8.29215985.1
HamiltonTOR5376545.0
Movsisyan RSL99015995.0
KudoVAN7.9366445.0
K. KamaraNE11.39917795.0
BoatengLA7417394.9
Mattocks POR6.5275004.8
BarnesHOU8.45911014.8
BruinHOU8.96612344.8
SolignacCOL7.15911064.8
AltidoreTOR9.4305644.7
AcostaDC8.56512374.7
OduroMTL7.17714744.7
MorrisSEA8.28717484.4
K DoyleCOL7.77114534.3
MelanoPOR8.88818544.2
DempseySEA10.65511894.1
IgboananikeDC7.97115394.1
AmarikwaSJ7.26313914.0
BadjiCOL4.6296543.9
BabouliTOR4.8225753.4
GomezSEA6.4215513.4
ValdezSEA7.8246573.2

 

 

About Dashdar

Founder of MLS Fantasy Boss, moderator of /r/FantasyMLS, freelance contributing writer for fantasy.MLSsoccer.com. Passionate about all things MLS and growing the Fantasy MLS community.

Check Also

2018 Round 24 Predictions and Power Rankings

The following predictions are based on the ELO ranking system. This system was first used …

2 comments

  1. PP90/$ is also useful, in my experience. Any chance of adding that to the tables?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *