Round 28 Player PP90 Update

Round 28 Player PP90 Update

As we are winding down to the end of the season, those who were not tempted to use their Wild cards in Round 27 may have been saving them for Round 28. To help make those decisions, I’ve put together a spreadsheet that includes one of the most helpful stats that we are unable to get from the MLS Fantasy game, points per 90 minutes played.

This will likely be one of the last pp90 charts that I put together for this season so be sure to bookmark this if you like this information.

Keepers

  • Players with fewer than 800min player have been removed
GoalkeepersTeamPriceTotal PointsMim PlayedPPGPP90
Howard COL6.3538105.95.9
BonoTOR4.75511014.24.5
HamidDC6.26812604.94.9
Irwin TOR5.77613295.15.1
JohnsonCHI5.76913504.64.6
MacMathCOL5.38615305.15.1
WillisHOU4.88215564.64.7
ShuttleworthNE5.58318004.24.2
GleesonPOR4.69319314.24.3
SeitzDAL4.810519804.84.8
Melia SKC5.39319804.24.2
RimandoRSL6.410620704.64.6
RoweLA5.414121355.95.9
FreiSEA611022504.44.4
Bingham SJ6.212122944.74.7
Blake PHI512023404.64.6
ClarkCLB5.711823404.54.5
BushMTL5.310623404.14.1
BendikORL4.910223403.93.9
Robles NY6.413825204.94.9
OustedVAN6.412725204.54.5
SaundersNYC512425204.44.4

Defenders

  • Players with fewer than 850min player have been removed
DefendersTeamPriceTotal PointsMim PlayedPPGPP90
HairstonCOL5.5819055.18.1
AllenNYC5.49014464.75.6
Coelho SKC7.88714164.85.5
Matarrita NYC89114924.85.5
Beasley HOU7.38313764.95.4
ZimmermanDAL6.813021605.45.4
WilliamsTOR6.5559163.75.4
MoorTOR7.913522505.45.4
Williams COL78213724.85.4
SjobergCOL612721415.35.3
RamosCHI6.27813224.35.3
PhillipsRSL7.19115524.15.3
MorrowTOR7.911720184.95.2
Afful CLB7.5115200855.2
OparaSKC78214344.15.1
ZubarNY8.28915694.75.1
MenaNYC7.2508824.55.1
BurlingCOL6.275132455.1
RogersLA7.95810264.15.1
TribbettPHI6.27913984.45.1
HedgesDAL9.5101179355.1
TierneyNE8.310819574.55.0
BeslerSKC8.76411854.64.9
ZavaletaTOR6.6468524.64.9
Bernardez SJ7.811421124.64.9
CamaraMTL6.39217064.44.9
SteresLA5.511922224.64.8
OyongoMTL6.59016864.54.8
CampbellCHI5.111421614.64.7
CabreraMTL7.38516124.54.7
OlaveRSL7.75911214.54.7
CimanMTL8.89217634.64.7
BeitashourTOR7.710520224.64.7
Kemp DC7.911922954.64.7
BurchCOL5.69418134.54.7
Birnbaum DC7.99318004.74.6
IraolaNYC6.98917303.74.6
AsheCLB5.5468973.84.6
GladRSL4.99718964.44.6
BrillantNYC8.311522504.64.6
YaroPHI5.65711214.14.6
EvansSEA7.69318334.44.6
Lade NY6.37013823.94.6
WattsCOL5.9479283.64.6
CollinNY7.87815444.14.5
MarshallSEA8.69819404.54.5
Harris DAL5.77615393.54.4
Watson NE7.38417063.74.3
DuvallNY6.36613523.54.3
Van Damme LA8.69719994.24.3
FabinhoPHI6.79519744.14.3
Waston VAN8.68918504.24.3
MeiraCHI7.77515623.84.3
JonesSEA6.69419603.64.3
HorstHOU7.297204544.2
Abdul-SalaamSKC68718383.64.2
WynneSJ797207044.2
Loyd DAL7.6439213.64.2
HinesORL7.583178544.1
BodenORL5.35612063.74.1
FranklinDC811023854.14.1
BoswellDC8.196209344.1
Francis CLB6.85612213.14.1
ToiaMTL6.94810523.74.1
Powell POR7.26714803.94.0
ZizzoNY6.48418703.54.0
RodriguezHOU8.17516773.84.0
FarrellNE810523523.94.0
Valentin POR6.97015773.73.9
Figueroa DAL6.79220733.83.9
ParkhurstCLB7.9103232943.9
WoodberryNE4.76915633.63.9
RosenberryPHI5.7111252043.9
ColeLA7.77416873.73.9
J Taylor POR6.67517103.93.9
Borchers POR7.87918113.83.9
HarveyVAN6.98619803.93.9
AnibabaHOU5.88519683.93.8
KappelhofCHI7.79321603.63.8
WahlCLB5.84310143.33.8
MarquezPHI6.210324303.83.8
DeLaGarzaLA8.17517903.83.7
MillerCOL4.85813973.23.7
VincentCHI4.76816493.63.7
HernandezNYC68420663.43.6
Maund RSL6.97017453.53.6
LefevreMTL6.4379323.43.5
MearsSEA7.18321153.53.5
RidgewellPOR86015303.53.5
MateosORL6.35313593.33.5
AirdVAN5.94912743.13.4
SarkodieSJ6.5338653.33.4
FrancisSJ5.85213753.33.4
GoncalvesNE7.58021603.33.3
SmithVAN5.9359532.73.3
ScottSEA6.2318592.63.2
ParkerVAN68122503.23.2
BeltranRSL6.871202333.1
SheaORL7.26418282.83.1
Lawrence NY6.74412592.93.1
HarringtonCHI4.83811292.23.0
ReddingORL4.33812562.22.7
WingertRSL6.33512452.12.5
S WilliamsHOU6.63311772.22.5
AlstonORL5.73714422.22.3

Midfielders

  • Players with fewer than 440min player have been removed
GoalkeepersTeamPriceTotal PointsMim PlayedPPGPP90
LodeiroSEA12484509.69.6
KakáORL11.612013027.58.2
AlbergPHI8.493101548.2
DíazDAL11.615817717.28.0
ValeriPOR11.318621177.87.9
LampardNYC10.99911286.27.8
Kljestan NY12.718020766.97.8
PiattiMTL11.518521577.77.7
Gerrard LA10.711613996.17.4
BaptistaORL7.5495992.97.3
PappaCOL8648003.87.2
MolinoORL8.714318156.27.0
NyarkoDC7.610713595.37.0
Meram CLB8.813919025.66.5
AlvarezCHI7.19613204.46.5
SamDC9.611315884.96.4
AlonsoSEA9.215722216.36.3
FeilhaberSKC11.5143202966.3
PontiusPHI7.614921445.36.2
Accam CHI9.39513765.66.2
DavisSKC7.7659453.16.1
MoralesVAN10.811917425.26.1
NeagleDC8.111416694.86.1
MaidanaHOU9.18913083.96.1
MoralesRSL1112017905.26.0
SalinasSJ8.76710142.65.9
HiguaínCLB10.710115305.35.9
Jones COL8467005.85.9
MirandaHOU6.6324922.75.8
IvanschitzSEA7.810215864.45.7
BradleyTOR10.49815305.85.7
BarriosDAL8.212419774.85.6
NguyenNE11.614723705.45.5
FelipeNY8.914523545.45.5
NogueiraPHI7.7426825.35.5
QuinteroSJ6.510917734.55.5
PirloNYC10.713722395.35.5
McNamaraNYC6.911518854.45.4
LletgetLA7.99415433.85.4
BarnettaPHI811719214.95.4
Bolaños VAN8.310316954.75.4
SarvasDC7.312220105.15.4
HarrisonNYC5.96711094.55.4
MezquidaVAN6.57011603.25.4
PetersonSKC6.16911494.15.4
Nagbe POR9.411218755.35.3
TecheraVAN8.18113593.15.3
GarciaHOU7.49716304.25.3
DavisNY6.36811433.85.3
GoossensCHI6.96010103.35.3
Le TouxCOL9.18314013.35.3
HusidicLA7.57612853.25.3
CocisCHI6.78314123.65.2
McCartyNY9.3111189555.2
Grella NY8.112521564.65.2
JohnsonTOR8.28214164.65.2
OntiveroMTL7.7488332.75.1
AlexHOU5.910918934.75.1
Chapman TOR5.2457852.55.1
FinlayCLB10.710818844.25.1
Medranda SKC69316693.95.0
ZusiSKC10.27914264.44.9
LarentowiczLA7.15710393.44.9
Wenger HOU6.89016423.64.9
KobayashiNE6.3376761.54.9
Tchani CLB8.17413594.64.9
CheyrouTOR7.4376843.44.8
MulhollandRSL8.18816303.44.8
Acosta DAL7.210018533.84.8
IlsinhoPHI8.261113234.8
KoffieNE7.27213453.84.8
AllenRSL5.2427852.64.8
PowersCOL7.58014963.64.8
Perez GarciaORL7.75510342.94.7
CatoSJ7.2468673.54.7
StephensCHI5.8509453.14.7
VenegasMTL7.8305681.94.7
RoweNE9.512423544.44.7
Dawkins SJ8.49417924.34.7
CreavallePHI5.57814923.44.7
SaiedCLB6.57313984.14.6
Hollingshead DAL68616523.74.6
Muyl NY4.66111752.84.6
Godoy SJ7.38416274.44.6
PolsterCHI5.47915334.24.6
StertzerRSL5.3377252.34.5
RoldanSEA5.89719243.94.5
Olum SKC6.47314683.84.4
AziraCOL5.39719623.94.4
DiskerudNYC8408133.34.4
JewsburyPOR6.2489802.84.4
UlloaDAL7.27114512.74.4
DelgadoTOR6.28216803.64.3
GrabavoyPOR6.3265331.44.3
Shipp MTL7.96713793.24.3
ClarkHOU6.799203844.3
FagundezNE7.784173034.3
OsorioTOR6.98818433.84.2
DonadelMTL7.3479853.14.2
CedrickCLB7.6275731.74.2
TeibertVAN7.53064234.2
Sunny RSL6.8408563.34.2
CroninCOL5.810823214.24.1
TissotMTL5.8245183.44.1
de JongLA8.872155744.1
LabaVAN7.210121983.94.1
EspinozaSKC6.610222284.14.1
HurtadoVAN6.4357651.94.1
CarrascoORL5.86915152.94.0
Trapp CLB6.89821543.94.0
EndohTOR5.26013283.34.0
CerenSJ6.46915453.34.0
Kovar SEA4.8357892.33.9
AlexanderHOU6.35211823.13.9
Jeffrey DC5.34911182.73.9
MustivarSKC76815533.63.9
Gruezo DAL7.77817823.53.9
Higuita ORL6.65512573.23.9
JacobsonVAN6.96815603.23.9
FribergSEA6.75011542.83.8
Bunbury NE6.569159333.8
CharaPOR7.79321493.73.8
ThiamCHI6.1419852.73.7
Bernier MTL6.1327712.33.7
BeckermanRSL8.27217353.63.7
CaldwellNE7.38620753.33.7
Rolfe DC8.7266342.93.6
VincentDC5.8235671.83.6
BekkerMTL5.14410872.63.6
DeLeonDC6.38120233.13.6
BravoNYC6.6369032.13.5
ZemanskiPOR5.44010072.93.5
AlasheSJ5.96917683.33.5
HalliseySKC4.54110522.63.5
WarnerHOU6.45012943.13.4
CarrollPHI6.26717713.23.4
LopezNYC5.2256801.73.3
LaBrocca CHI5.8195201.63.2
NocerinoORL83710412.53.1
BernardelloMTL7.9144402.82.8
Mallace MTL6.5216801.62.7

Forwards

  • Players with fewer than 770min player have been removed
GoalkeepersTeamPriceTotal PointsMim PlayedPPGPP90
Giovinco TOR13.9233223599.3
VillaNYC12.518223576.76.9
Drogba MTL11.7102132866.9
Wright-PhillipsNY11.8168222566.7
O. KamaraCLB8.710413925.56.7
MageeLA7.39813393.66.5
MullinsDC6.6567713.76.5
LarinORL9.713819545.56.3
AltidoreTOR9.4638963.96.3
dos SantosLA11.713318985.86.3
Gashi COL9.511015725.86.2
SaborioDC7.7578163.66.2
PlataRSL9.713519455.96.2
Akindele DAL7.28311963.36.2
HerbersPHI4.6588602.26.0
MendozaNYC7.45785036.0
SheltonNYC5.7568583.55.8
McInerneyPOR6.9578812.75.8
Acosta DC8.810716734.15.7
Dempsey SEA119114275.45.7
AdiPOR10.313221074.95.6
MovsisyanRSL9.211018084.85.4
Zardes LA9.79716045.15.4
AgudeloNE8.1508332.85.4
KeaneLA11.56711255.25.3
Manneh VAN8.66711353.95.3
MartinezRSL8.811619664.65.3
UrrutiDAL8.811419434.85.2
DwyerSKC10.213222844.95.2
MorrisSEA8.511821324.54.9
de LeeuwCHI9478524.34.9
WondolowskiSJ10.6109197654.9
Bruin HOU8.97613903.34.9
SapongPHI8.111120834.44.7
OduroMTL7.18416023.74.7
BoatengLA75510792.94.5
K. KamaraNE11.111222184.54.5
SolignacCHI6.87915973.34.4
Barnes VAN8.27014503.94.3
MelanoPOR8.710321633.74.2
Amarikwa SJ7.27716663.74.1
IgboananikeDC7.87616563.34.1
BadjiCOL4.4429232.24.0
K DoyleCOL7.68419033.83.9

 

About Dashdar

Founder of MLS Fantasy Boss, moderator of /r/FantasyMLS, freelance contributing writer for fantasy.MLSsoccer.com. Passionate about all things MLS and growing the Fantasy MLS community.

Check Also

2018 Round 8 Predictions and Power Rankings

The following predictions are based on the ELO ranking system. This system was first used …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *